Photo Main Photo of the property
$399,000
Open house
ULS: 24281330

Bungalow on one floor for sale
332 Rue Jeanne-Robert, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Saint-Luc)

Number of rooms 9

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Year constructed 1988
Windows Wood
Siding Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine, Wood
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 39' 4" X 100'
Lot area 365.80 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Pool Above-ground, Other
Proximity Highway, Daycare centre, Hospital, Elementary school
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'8" X 10'11"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'9" X 11'1" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'10" X 10'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'10" X 11'7" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 4'11"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'6" X 24'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'2" X 9'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8' X 7'6" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'5" X 8'7"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 144,900
Building assessment
$ 212,200
Total
$ 357,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,679
School (2025)
$ 215
Total
$ 2,894

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,280
Total
$ 2,280
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate