Photo Main Photo of the property
$599,000
Open house
ULS: 17734675

Two or more storey house for sale
2656 Rue des Floralies, Vaudreuil-Dorion (Vaudreuil East)

Number of rooms 7

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 13:00 to 15:00

DAVE NOËL

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX D'ICI

Year constructed 1999
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 420 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Double width or more, Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'5" X 11'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'0" X 10'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'7" X 9'7"
Flooring:
Details: underfloor heating
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'0" X 4'4"
Flooring:
Details: underfloor heating
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'7" X 12'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'1" X 10'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'0" X 7'9" irr.
Flooring:
Details: underfloor heating
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'6" X 10'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'3" X 9'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'9" X 5'9" irr.
Flooring:
Details: underfloor heating
Heating System Radiant
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (19)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 224,700
Building assessment
$ 320,100
Total
$ 544,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,050
School (2025)
$ 365
Total
$ 3,415

Inclusions

All blinds and curtains, light fixtures, recessed lighting, kitchen hood, outdoor play module, wine cellar, wine cooler.

Exclusions

Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, garage toolbox.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate