Photo Main Photo of the property
$289,000
New
ULS: 11492958

Bungalow on one floor for sale
291 Rue Louis, Saint-Narcisse

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 13

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 42' 1" X 28' 1"
Year constructed 1975
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement Partially finished, 6 feet and more
Lot size 105' X 75'
Lot area 731.20 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Elementary school, Bicycle path, Daycare centre, Park
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'2" X 6'
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'6" X 14'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 11'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'1" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17' X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 12'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 9'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 9'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 8'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17' X 25'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'9" X 12'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7' X 5'3"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'4" X 12'9"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace, Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 19,000
Building assessment
$ 154,500
Total
$ 173,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,771
School (2026)
$ 99
Total
$ 1,870

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,830
Total
$ 1,830
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate