Photo Main Photo of the property
$574,900
ULS: 24039251

Bungalow on one floor for sale
878 Av. Rose-de-Lima, Laval (Saint-Vincent-de-Paul)

A rare gem in the neighborhood! This magnificent bungalow with a garage offers 4 bedrooms, 3 of which are on the main floor. A stunning facade with meticulous landscaping and a welcoming entrance adds to its charm. With no rear neighbors, enjoy a private backyard bordered by mature cedar hedges, bathed in afternoon sun. The fully finished basement features a huge family room that is sure to please. Located near Georges-Vanier High School, Yvon-Chartrand Arena, the Nature Centre, and all amenities. Quick access to the Pie-IX Bridge. An opportunity not to be missed!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 9

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

STEVE LAVOIE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2001 INC.

** The seller requires 24 hours' notice for all showing requests. ** The seller instructs buyers, or their agents, to allow 2 business days (weekdays) to respond to any offer to purchase. No offers will be answered on weekends or holidays.
Dimensions 52' X 24' irr.
Year constructed 1953
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 60' X 90' irr.
Lot area 5,400 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway, Golf
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 14'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 16'5" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'1" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'7" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 10'2" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 26'4" X 23'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 3'1" X 6'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'9" X 14'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'4" X 13'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Other, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 174,000
Building assessment
$ 241,400
Total
$ 415,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,649
School (2025)
$ 246
Total
$ 2,895

Inclusions

Light fixtures, blinds, curtain rods, dishwasher, wall-mounted heat pump unit, central vacuum and accessories, electric garage door opener and accessories. **All included items are provided as is, without legal warranty, at the buyer's risk.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate