Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
49
$659,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
Open house
ULS: 28355057
Two or more storey house
for sale
7305 59e Avenue, Laval (Laval-Ouest)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
12
Property features
4 (3 + 1)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
Upcoming open houses
Sunday
05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Contact broker
NICOLAS BOUDREAU
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.
450 430-4207
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
24' 1" X 40' 4"
Year constructed
1972
Lot size
80' X 75'
Lot area
5,999.80 ft²
Parking (total)
Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Proximity
Golf, Park, Highway, High school, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'2" X 5'7"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'9" X 14'4"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'8" X 7'2"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'9" X 10'7"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'11" X 7'2"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'6" X 10'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'8" X 10'8"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'5" X 10'8"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
19'6" X 10'0"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
15'4" X 6'6"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'6" X 6'6"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
4'3" X 10'0"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2023)
Lot assessment
$ 242,200
Building assessment
$ 310,500
Total
$ 552,700
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,635
School (2025)
$ 249
Total
$ 2,884
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog