Photo Main Photo of the property
$729,900
Open house
ULS: 19985008

Two or more storey house for sale
616 Rue Pérodeau, Laval (Sainte-Dorothée) (East Islemère)

Number of rooms 14

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Dimensions 20' X 33' 9"
Year constructed 1997
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in, Single width, Heated
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 30' X 115'
Lot area 3,469 ft²
Topography Flat
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Pool Heated, Above-ground
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Commuter train, Public transportation, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'6" X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'6" X 12'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'11" X 9'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'4" X 10'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'1" X 4'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Couloir
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 4'3" X 12'7" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'7" X 9'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'11" X 12'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'10" X 15'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'1" X 4'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'2" X 11'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'2" X 10'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'7" X 12'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 3'7" X 4'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Alarm system, Private yard, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 289,400
Building assessment
$ 378,000
Total
$ 667,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,137
School (2026)
$ 434
Total
$ 4,571
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate