Photo Main Photo of the property
$575,000
New
ULS: 24379807

Two or more storey house for sale
371 Rue du Merlot, Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North)

Beautiful newly built corner-unit townhouse featuring a bright and modern open-concept layout. The main floor offers an inviting living room, welcoming dining area, stunning kitchen with a large central island, abundant cabinetry, and a convenient powder room. Upstairs, you will find 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a separate laundry room. Located in a sought-after family-friendly area of Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac, close to schools, parks, shops, bike paths, Lake of Two Mountains, the REM, and major highways. An ideal property for modern and comfortable living.
Number of rooms 8
Living area 148.20 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

WASSIM IBRAHIM

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2000 INC.

TOMMY ATALLA

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2000 INC.

Discover this magnificent newly built corner-unit townhouse, combining contemporary elegance with everyday comfort.

From the moment you step inside, the welcoming foyer impresses with its clean lines and modern finishes. The main floor features a stunning open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an inviting space perfectly designed for family living and entertaining. Wood-look flooring, recessed lighting, and contemporary light fixtures add a refined touch throughout. The modern kitchen immediately catches the eye with its large central island, full-height cabinetry, stylish countertops, and generous storage space. The patio door fills the area with natural light and provides access to the backyard. A convenient powder room completes this level.

Upstairs, you will find three comfortable bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. The main bathroom offers a relaxing atmosphere with its podium bathtub and large glass-enclosed shower featuring contemporary finishes. A separate laundry room adds sought-after functionality for everyday living.

Located in a highly desirable family-friendly area of Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac, this property enjoys a strategic location close to schools, daycares, parks, bike paths, shops, restaurants, and essential services. Outdoor enthusiasts will also appreciate the proximity to Lake of Two Mountains and the many green spaces nearby. Commuting is made easy with quick access to major highways, the REM, and public transit, providing convenient connections to Montreal and surrounding areas.

A turnkey property offering a modern lifestyle in a peaceful and sought-after setting.
Dimensions 19' 9" X 41' irr.
Year constructed 2022
Living area 148.20 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Heated, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Laundry room (2)
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (1)
Proximity Park, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'5" X 7'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'5" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'6" X 6'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 6'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 8'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 9'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'1" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 152,500
Building assessment
$ 328,500
Total
$ 481,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,038
School (2025)
$ 312
Total
$ 3,350

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 1,284
Total
$ 1,284

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate