Very well-maintained bungalow located in a convenient and sought-after area of Saint-Eustache! This 3-bedroom property features a four-season solarium, a functional layout, abundant natural light, and a private lot. Ideally located near schools, grocery stores, restaurants, parks, public transportation, major highways, and Saint-Eustache Hospital. A wonderful opportunity to settle in comfortably while updating the property at your own pace, without the need for major renovations!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Location - Convenient and sought-after area of Saint-Eustache - Close to several elementary and high schools - Near Saint-Eustache Hospital - Quick access to highways and major roadways - Within short distance of grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants, and shops - Close to parks, green spaces, and essential services - Easy access to public transportation - Pleasant and well-established residential neighbourhood
Main Floor - From the moment you step inside, you will discover a bright and inviting open-concept living area featuring the living room, slightly elevated dining room, and kitchen - Numerous windows allow for an abundance of natural light throughout the living spaces - The kitchen offers a lunch counter seating 2 people, a generous amount of wood cabinetry, and direct access to the four-season solarium -- a versatile space perfect for enjoying natural light year-round - The property includes 3 bedrooms, including the primary bedroom featuring a double-width closet providing excellent storage space - The bathroom is equipped with a podium bathtub and enhanced by a skylight bringing in beautiful natural light
Basement - The basement is partially finished, offering many possibilities according to your future needs and choice of materials. The framing is already in place for a family room, workshop, storage area, as well as a bathroom with shower and laundry area
Exterior - The asphalt driveway can accommodate 2 vehicles - Outside, the backyard bordered by cedar hedges offers great privacy - A shed is also included, providing convenient additional storage space
Discover this home offering simplicity and functionality!
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
32' 1" X 49' 8" irr.
Year constructed
1986
Basement
Partially finished, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
45' X 109' irr.
Lot area
455.70 m²
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Proximity
Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Public transportation, Highway
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'6" X 13'5" irr.
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
16'10" X 10'7" irr.
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'5" X 10'5" irr.
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Lunch counter
Veranda
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'11" X 12'10"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
4-season solarium
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'11" X 12'6" irr.
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Double-width wardrobe
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'11" X 6'3" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Skylight
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'4" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Single-width closet
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'8" X 9'5" irr.
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Single-width closet
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
19'10" X 26'8" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Semi-finished
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9'6" X 12'
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'8" X 7'9" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Laundry area
Workshop
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
17'9" X 13'3" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 181,200
Building assessment
$ 219,200
Total
$ 400,400
Taxes
Municipal
(2026)
$ 2,700
School
(2025)
$ 240
Total
$ 2,940
Inclusions and exclusions
Inclusions
Light fixtures, blinds, curtains, rods, range hood, dishwasher, 2018 water heater, electronic thermostats, wall-mounted air conditioner, swing