Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
$995,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 20143308
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
188 Rue du Blainvillier, Blainville (North)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Exceptional Golfside Residence | Le Blainvillier
Number of rooms
15
Living area
2,019 ft²
Property features
3 (1 + 2)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Powder room
ALIREZA SAMIMI
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.
514 462-6666
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
52' X 45' 9" irr.
Year constructed
2002
Living area
2,019 ft²
Lot size
88' 9" X 164' irr.
Lot area
16,168 ft²
Parking (total)
Garage (2), Driveway (8)
Proximity
Park, Bicycle path, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Golf, Highway, Hospital
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'3" X 5'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
17'7" X 16'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'11" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
17'11" X 11'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
16'2" X 13'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'2" X 4'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'4" X 5'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
24'2" X 16'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'8" X 10'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
23'4" X 23'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
16'3" X 12'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
14'6" X 14'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9'11" X 5'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Workshop
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
15'1" X 12'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'4" X 6'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Characteristics
Fireplace-Stove
Gas fireplace
Rented Equipment (monthly)
Propane tank (10)
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 345,500
Building assessment
$ 492,500
Total
$ 838,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 6,838
School (2025)
$ 516
Total
$ 7,354
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog