Photo Main Photo of the property
$349,000
New
ULS: 19657359

One-and-a-half-storey for sale
109 Ch. de la Promenade, L'Ascension

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 9
Living area 1,914 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 32' X 43' irr.
Year constructed 1991
Living area 1,914 ft²
Roofing Sheet metal
Garage Detached, Double width or more
Basement 6 feet and more, Unfinished
Lot size 342' X
Lot area 150,366 ft²
Water (access) Navigable, Waterfront (LAC)
Topography Flat
View View of the water
Distinctive Features Resort/Cottage, Cul-de-sac
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (6), Garage (2)
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'0" X 6'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'0" X 6'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 30'0" X 16'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 13'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 21'2" X 12'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 11'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'10" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'4" X 10'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 30'0" X 14'8" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 146,100
Building assessment
$ 223,200
Total
$ 369,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,927
School (2025)
$ 255
Total
$ 3,182
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate