Photo Main Photo of the property
$230,000
New
ULS: 19014193

Two or more storey house for sale
69 Rue Joly, Mandeville

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

ANNICK CLÉMENT

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

Dimensions 30' X 24'
Year constructed 1954
Garage Attached, Heated, Single width
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Unfinished
Lot size 148' X 130' irr.
Lot area 1,252.30 m²
View Other
Driveway Unpaved, Double width or more
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Snowmobile trail, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4' X 4'
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 12'
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'2" X 9'5"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 8'7"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Den
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'7" X 7'7"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 7'6" irr.
Flooring: PVC
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 18'6" X 8'3"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'9" X 8'3"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 14'6"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 28' X 22'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 26,500
Building assessment
$ 133,600
Total
$ 160,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,398
School (2025)
$ 94
Total
$ 1,492
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate