Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,900
New
ULS: 15872792

Bungalow on one floor for sale
115 Rue Isabelle, Lavaltrie

Number of rooms 14

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Year constructed 2010
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Detached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more
Lot area 951 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Double width or more, Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (8), Garage (1)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Bicycle path, Highway, High school, Elementary school, Daycare centre, Park
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'0" X 4'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 15'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'8" X 16'2" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'11" X 11'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'10" X 8'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'6" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'1" X 4'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 23'8" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'6" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'1" X 7'8" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
2e entrée
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'0" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'10" X 8'7" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'6" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private yard, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted heat pump, Air exchange system
Water Supply Well point
Sewage System Other

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 57,100
Building assessment
$ 290,200
Total
$ 347,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,721
School (2026)
$ 238
Total
$ 2,959
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate