Photo Main Photo of the property
$349,000
New
ULS: 20658713

Bungalow on one floor for sale
63 Rue St-Gabriel, Granby

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10
Living area 1,092 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 26' X 42'
Year constructed 1963
Living area 1,092 ft²
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt and gravel
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement 6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot size 60' X 108' irr.
Lot area 6,512 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1), Carport (1)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'4" X 3'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 15'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 12'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 12'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'5" X 11'
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'11" X 12'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 24' X 23'
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'9" X 5'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17' X 24'

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 125,800
Building assessment
$ 159,200
Total
$ 285,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,114
School (2026)
$ 159
Total
$ 2,273

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 994
Total
$ 994
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate