Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,900
Open house
ULS: 23757195

Two or more storey house for sale
1841 Rue de l'Aurore-Boréale, Sherbrooke (Les Nations) (Mont-Bellevue)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 16
Living area 126.54 m²

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Saturday 05/16/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Dimensions 22' 2" X 30' 3" irr.
Year constructed 2013
Living area 126.54 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Guillotine, Sliding
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Renovations See S.D. (2026, 1)
Lot size 35' 10" X 98' irr.
Lot area 333.80 m²
Topography Flat
View View of the city
Driveway With outside socket, Asphalt, Other
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Pool Above-ground, Heated, Other
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Hospital, Park
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'2" X 4'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'0" X 10'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 12'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 12'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'8" X 9'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'4" X 13'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7' X 5'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 9'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 9'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 11' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'8" X 13'1" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 5'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'8" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'10" X 9'7" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'3" X 3'9"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8' X 3'5" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 77,700
Building assessment
$ 257,700
Total
$ 335,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,833
School (2025)
$ 199
Total
$ 3,032

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,249
Total
$ 2,249
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate