Photo Main Photo of the property
$598,000
New
ULS: 11268250

Bungalow on one floor for sale
107 Boul. Désourdy, Cowansville

Discover this charming waterfront bungalow with direct access to a beautiful lake and no rear neighbors. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and a fully finished basement with separate entrance, it offers great potential for extra income or intergenerational living. The modern kitchen with central island is perfect for entertaining, while the cozy living room with fireplace creates a warm atmosphere. Attached garage, 2 outdoor parking spaces, and an ideal location close to schools, shops, services, and recreation. A true peaceful retreat combining comfort and nature!
Number of rooms 10

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

HANI DEK

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX L'ESPACE

Year constructed 1960
Garage Attached, Single width
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Lot area 9,650 ft²
Water (access) Waterfront (LAC)
View View of the water
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Proximity Elementary school, Highway, High school, Daycare centre, Hospital
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'7" X 6'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16' X 11'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'3" X 9'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 21' X 14'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 12'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 12'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 9'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14' X 17'
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'9" X 12'
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'9" X 8'
Flooring:
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 20)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 110,800
Building assessment
$ 278,100
Total
$ 388,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 100
School (2026)
$ 263
Total
$ 363

Inclusions

Secheuse, Lave-Vaisselle, Poele, Refrigerateur, Secheuse au sous-sol

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate