Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
54
$295,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
ULS: 23771270
Two or more storey house
for sale
790 Av. Principale, Saint-Malachie
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
11
Property features
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
GINETTE AUBIN
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX FORTIN DELAGE INC.
418 653-5353
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
44' X 26' irr.
Year constructed
1938
Basement
Unfinished, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
3,106.90 m²
Parking (total)
Garage (2), Driveway (6)
Proximity
Cross-country skiing, Golf, Daycare centre, Bicycle path, Other, Elementary school
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
18' X 14'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Séjour
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'6" X 14'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
16'10" X 16'
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9' X 9'11"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'7" X 10'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
12' X 8'6"
Flooring:
Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
8' X 10'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
12' X 9'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'9" X 10'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
5'2" X 7'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
16' X 16'
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 28,300
Building assessment
$ 225,700
Total
$ 254,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,319
School (2025)
$ 165
Total
$ 3,484
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 1,917
Total
$ 1,917
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog