Photo Main Photo of the property
$425,000
New
ULS: 15034899

Two or more storey house for sale
1412 Rue de St-Denis, Lévis (Les Chutes-de-la-Chaudière-Ouest) (Saint-Rédempteur)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11
Living area 1,347 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Dimensions 29' 3" X 24' 1"
Year constructed 2005
Living area 1,347 ft²
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Partially finished
Lot size 44' X 98'
Lot area 4,610 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Double width or more, Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Daycare centre, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6' X 6'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 9'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 11'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'10" X 12'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'9" X 5'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'4" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16' X 15'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'11" X 11'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 22'5" X 12'8"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'8" X 10'4"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'3" X 14'10"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 159,300
Building assessment
$ 214,400
Total
$ 373,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,220
School (2025)
$ 208
Total
$ 3,428
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate