Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
47
$350,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 28132560
One-and-a-half-storey
for sale
125 10e Rue E., Saint-Martin
See on the map
Number of rooms
11
Property features
3 (2 + 1)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
DEREK BERTHIAUME
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 389-8554
Contact the broker
KATHY DOYON
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 832-1001
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1997
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
199' 11" X 149' 4" irr.
Lot area
2,814.40 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Unpaved
Parking (total)
Garage (1)
Proximity
Park, Elementary school, High school
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'9" X 6'3"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'6" X 15'2"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Den
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'9" X 13'8"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'3" X 9'11"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11' X 8'11"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
13'2" X 13'7"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
13'9" X 11'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Rangement poss. salle d'eau
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
7'8" X 5'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bureau / chambre non fermée
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9'10" X 13'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7'8" X 9'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
15'6" X 16'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7' X 7'
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 28,100
Building assessment
$ 231,100
Total
$ 259,200
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,459
School (2025)
$ 151
Total
$ 2,610
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog