Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
20
$300,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 26830184
Two or more storey house
for sale
1240 Rue Grondin, Saint-Gilles
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
10
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
MARTIN NORMAND
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 806-9490
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
50' 4" X 38' 5" irr.
Year constructed
1987
Lot area
737 m²
Topography
Flat
Parking (total)
Driveway (6), Garage (1)
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4' X 8'
Flooring:
Tiles
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'6" X 22'9"
Flooring:
Tiles
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14' X 10'3"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'3" X 16'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'6" X 8'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'6" X 7'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
12' X 22'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10'2" X 16'7"
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11' X 13'4"
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'5" X 11'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy
Electricity
Water Supply
None
Sewage System
None
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 76,400
Building assessment
$ 299,600
Total
$ 376,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,394
School (2025)
$ 217
Total
$ 3,611
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog