Photo Main Photo of the property
$350,000
New
ULS: 14416582

Bungalow on one floor for sale
129 Ch. Brochu, Amos (Amos-West)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

3 (1 + 2) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 1977
Basement Finished basement
Lot size 280' X 150'
Lot area 3,901.90 m²
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (4), Garage (2)
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'11" X 8'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 7'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 15'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'4" X 9'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 12'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 12'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'7" X 13'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'5" X 13'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'7" X 20'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'11" X 10'8"

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 29,500
Building assessment
$ 230,000
Total
$ 259,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,890
School (2026)
$ 174
Total
$ 3,064

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,314
Total
$ 1,314
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate