Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,900 per month
New
ULS: 10373315

Two or more storey house for rent
36 Ch. Steve-Saunders, La Pêche (Wakefield)

GREAT RENTAL OPPORTUNITY! Experience the Wakefield lifestyle! Over 1,800 sq. ft. of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a half-bath. Modern kitchen with quartz countertops and a large island; bright open-concept living area with a gas fireplace. High ceilings, hardwood and ceramic floors, heated floor (main), heatpump x 2, abundant windows for exceptional natural light. Low-maintenance lot, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. Peaceful and sought-after neighborhood, close to Gatineau Park, the Vorlage/Edelweiss ski resorts, schools, amenities, and cafés. Unbeatable space, location, and value!
Number of rooms 14
Living area 174.10 m²

Property features

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

DANNY KINGSBERRY

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

JIMMY ARSENEAULT

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

Dimensions 21' 5" X 42' 9"
Year constructed 2021
Living area 174.10 m²
Windows Aluminum, PVC
Window Type French door, Casement
Siding Concrete stone, Wood
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (2)
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom, Separate shower
Basement None
Lot size 27' 11" X 78' 5"
Lot area 203.50 m²
Topography Flat
View View of the mountain
Distinctive Features Ski-in/Ski-out
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more, With outside socket
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Daycare centre, Golf, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'2" X 9'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'3" X 12'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 5'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'9" X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'7" X 8'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'9" X 18'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Gas Fireplace
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'7" X 14'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Gas Fireplace
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'8" X 15'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'3" X 4'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'4" X 11'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'3" X 10'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'4" X 14'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'8" X 8'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 3'4" X 3'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Radiant, Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (N), Wall-mounted heat pump, Air exchange system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Water softener, Private balcony
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (14)
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 123,000
Building assessment
$ 580,300
Total
$ 703,300

Inclusions

Fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer, and propane tank.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate