Photo Main Photo of the property
$849,000
New
ULS: 19472923

Duplex for sale
6322 - 6324 Rue Beaulieu, Montréal (Le Sud-Ouest) (Ville-Émard)

Great opportunity! Well-located duplex offering a stunning main floor with basement and garage for an owner-occupant. The main floor features 2 bedrooms, bright and inviting living spaces, and a functional kitchen with direct access to the backyard. The basement, ( 6f9 ), was recently renovated and adds versatile living space with an exterior exit and access to the garage. Upstairs, a 4½ unit provides stable rental income. Spacious backyard with green space and garage access. Located in Ville-Émard, close to services, parks, schools, public transit, and Monk metro station. An ideal property combining owner occupancy and rental income.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

JULIE RODRIGUE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

The property was acquired in 2019 and appears to have been well maintained over the years. The balconies are made of fiberglass, the railings are aluminum, and the 6324 heating system is electric hot water.

Since the acquisition, the following improvements have been completed:

Renovation of the basement + installation of an interior French drain and waterproofing membrane + addition of a bathroom
Opening of a wall on the main floor + installation of a steel beam + reconstruction of the staircase leading to the basement
Addition of the terrace and privacy wall in the backyard
Addition of cellulose insulation in the ceiling between the main floor and second floor
Addition of recessed lighting on the main floor
Hardwood floors sanded and refinished
Main floor bathroom updated
Replacement of both hot water tanks
Replacement of 3 doors (fire-rated garage door and the 2 doors leading to the basement exterior access)
New basement window and window well
Sealant applied to the brick wall adjacent to the front bedroom of the second-floor unit

The location is ideal for owner-occupants or as an investment property.
Close to Angrignon Park, bike paths, the Lachine Canal, the Maison de la culture Marie-Uguay, Monk Street and all its services (restaurants, cafés, grocery stores, etc.), and most importantly, Monk Station metro station.
Dimensions 25' X 33' 1"
Year constructed 1955
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt and gravel
Garage Heated, Attached, Single width
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Lot size 25' X 83'
Lot area 192.80 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Daycare centre

Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'5" X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6' X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 10'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'8" X 13'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 12'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 5'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'5" X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'9" X 9'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'2" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:

Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)

Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 13'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'6" X 13'1"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 13'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'7" X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5' X 7'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Hot water
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Fire detector (N)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality
Occupancy Single

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 250,600
Building assessment
$ 457,100
Total
$ 707,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,313
School (2025)
$ 516
Total
$ 4,829

Annual expenses

Insurance
$ 1,142
Total
$ 1,142

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 10,488
Total
$ 10,488

Inclusions

PAX storage units in the bedrooms, washer and dryer.

Exclusions

Bookshelf in the dining room, three (3) decorative wall shelves in the living room near the stairs, two (2) in the children's bedroom, as well as the coat racks at the entrance.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate