Photo Main Photo of the property
$749,900
New
ULS: 12650077

Duplex for sale
309Z - 311Z Rue Édouard-Drouin, Saint-Jérôme (Saint-Jérôme)

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

PHILIPPE LAMARCHE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.

MICHAEL DELLA CIVITA

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.

Dimensions 29' 6" X 58' 3" irr.
Year constructed 2017
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Single width
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (AU)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Lot size 55' 8" X 116' 8"
Lot area 613.30 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (5)
Proximity Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre

Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)

Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'4" X 5'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'0" X 11'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'3" X 12'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Garde-manger
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'10" X 3'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 11'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'2" X 8'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:

Unit 2 (Monthly residential revenue)

Hall
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 3'4" X 3'2" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'8" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'5" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'6" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'1" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Garde-manger
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 3'11" X 3'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'5" X 6'8" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'4" X 6'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'6" X 7'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'1" X 14'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Other, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 166,500
Building assessment
$ 554,500
Total
$ 721,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,024
School (2026)
$ 413
Total
$ 5,437

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 28,800
Total
$ 28,800
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate