Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
22
$329,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
Open house
ULS: 13457066
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
3700 Rue Médard-Émard app. 003, Longueuil (Saint-Hubert) (Le Boisé de Saint-Hubert)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
5
Living area
63.30 m²
Property features
1
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
Upcoming open houses
Sunday
05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Contact broker
TANIA CAISSY
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PRIVILEGE INC.
514 796-7602
Contact the broker
JEREMY CODÈRE
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PRIVILEGE INC.
514 971-0624
Contact the broker
DOMINIC SARNO
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PRIVILEGE INC.
514 885-2216
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2021
Living area
63.30 m²
Parking (total)
Driveway (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price)
Driveway (1)
Proximity
Golf, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Cross-country skiing, ATV trail, Commuter train, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Room details
Hall
Level:
Dimensions:
4'2" X 7'7"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Dimensions:
7'8" X 7'7"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Dimensions:
12'5" X 8'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
Dimensions:
14'0" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
Dimensions:
11'3" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Dimensions:
10'8" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
Dimensions:
5'10" X 7'2"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 40,900
Building assessment
$ 268,100
Total
$ 309,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,166
School (2026)
$ 181
Total
$ 2,347
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 2,376
Total
$ 2,376
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 750
Total
$ 750
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog