Photo Main Photo of the property
$314,900
ULS: 15332278

Apartment - Condominium for sale
332 Rue Jacques-Odelin, Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Beautiful turnkey garden-level condo in Mont-Saint-Hilaire. This two-bedroom unit offers abundant natural light and a functional layout. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom. Open-concept living area with a fireplace in the living room. Kitchen, bathroom, and flooring renovated in 2020. Direct access to the garden level, storage space, and a peaceful setting. Bathroom with heated floors. Located within walking distance of Metro grocery store, pharmacy, and all amenities. Well-maintained condo, ready for immediate occupancy.
Number of rooms 7

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

JEAN-FRANCOIS MARCOTTE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

PATRICK LALONDE

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX PLATINE

MARC-ANTOINE SOUTIERE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

Year constructed 1994
Windows PVC
Bathroom Separate shower
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Public transportation, Highway
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'2" X 12'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'10" X 8'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'3" X 11'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 12'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'6" X 10'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 6'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Heated floor
Storage
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 7'1" X 6'8"

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Building assessment
$ 289,400
Total
$ 289,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,889
School (2025)
$ 130
Total
$ 2,019

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,880
Total
$ 2,880

Inclusions

Fixtures, stores (blinds), curtains, microwave hood, wine fridge, dishwasher.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate