Photo Main Photo of the property
$674,900
New
ULS: 10791503

Apartment - Condominium for sale
3171 Boul. de la Gare app. 505, Vaudreuil-Dorion (Vaudreuil East)

2020 construction. Located in the prestigious Vaudreuil Est neighborhood. This stunning 3 bedroom ,2 full bathrooms , corner unit condo at Onze de la Gare offers luxury and convenience. Its bright open concept living space, modern kitchen with an island, 9 " feet ceilings, central air conditioning and large private balcony with breathtaking views make it a true gem. Enjoy an in-ground pool, gym, an indoor garage with 2 parking spaces and storage. Just steps from all services, schools, and the train to Montreal. Perfectly combines comfort and accessibility. Don't miss this rare opportunity! Schedule your visit today!
Number of rooms 11
Living area 1,280 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

JESSICA MOORE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ROYAL JORDAN INC.

MARK MOORE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ROYAL JORDAN INC.

Year constructed 2020
Living area 1,280 ft²
Garage Attached, Heated, Tandem
View View of the mountain, Panoramic
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Proximity Commuter train, Highway, Public transportation, Park, Bicycle path
Hall
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 3'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Entance
Living room
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 12' X 9'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 8'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 14' X 9'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 13'6" X 9'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 9'8" X 5'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 5'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Ensuite
Bedroom
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 15'7" X 11'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 13'7" X 8'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 7'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Balcon
Level: 5th Floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 7'6"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 83,000
Building assessment
$ 587,600
Total
$ 670,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,919
School (2025)
$ 452
Total
$ 4,371

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 8,095
Total
$ 8,095

Inclusions

All light fixtures, all blinds + blackout blinds in all 3 bedrooms, Dishwasher, fridge, iron board, ceiling fans in all 3 bedrooms

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate