Photo Main Photo of the property
$309,000
ULS: 19195316

Apartment - Condominium for sale
1801 Rue Lafleur, Sorel-Tracy (Sorel)

Number of rooms 6
Living area 89.40 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 2009
Living area 89.40 m²
Lot area 267.60 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 5'2" X 4'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 15'11" X 10'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 14'11" X 11'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 12'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 10'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Building assessment
$ 244,400
Total
$ 244,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,161
School (2025)
$ 93
Total
$ 2,254

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 1,500
Total
$ 1,500

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 990
Total
$ 990
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate