Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
29
$249,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 28972862
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
346 Rue Ovila-Rhéaume, Québec (Charlesbourg) (Notre-Dame-des-Laurentides)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
5
Living area
58.30 m²
Property features
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
HELENE BILODEAU
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX ACCÈS INC.
418 955-8881
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2010
Living area
58.30 m²
Washer/Dryer (installation)
Bathroom (2)
Kitchen Cabinets
Melamine
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
228.96 m²
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Proximity
Park, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre, Golf, Highway
Room details
Living room
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
13' X 12' irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10' X 9' irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10' X 7'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
12' X 9'10" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10' X 9'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
3' X 4'
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 62,000
Building assessment
$ 98,000
Total
$ 160,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,776
School (2026)
$ 96
Total
$ 1,872
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 2,304
Total
$ 2,304
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog