Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
54
$239,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 22045433
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
1231B Boul. Bastien, Québec (Les Rivières) (Neufchâtel-Est/Lebourgneuf)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
11
Living area
1,095 ft²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
PHILIPPE COUTURE
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 928-0049
Contact the broker
PIERRE-OLIVIER VEAR
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 627-7001
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1980
Living area
1,095 ft²
Washer/Dryer (installation)
Other (3)
Kitchen Cabinets
Melamine
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
1,779 ft²
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Garage (1), Driveway (1)
Pool
Inground
Proximity
Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'5" X 4'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'0" X 5'1"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'10" X 10'9"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'3" X 12'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'0" X 10'0"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'3" X 6'0"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'9" X 17'0" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'7" X 13'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'3" X 13'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
5'10" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'8" X 12'7" irr.
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 58,000
Building assessment
$ 126,000
Total
$ 184,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,954
School (2025)
$ 119
Total
$ 2,073
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 6,096
Total
$ 6,096
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 1,419
Total
$ 1,419
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog