Photo Main Photo of the property
$549,900
Open house
ULS: 16606922

Apartment - Condominium for sale
4599 Av. Clanranald app. 602, Montréal (Côte-des-Neiges/Notre-Dame-de-Grâce) (Côte-des-Neiges)

Sunny 6th-floor corner unit at Le Beaumont. This modern 2-bedroom condo features upgraded oak wood floors, floor-to-ceiling windows, and quartz countertops. The second bedroom offers flexible living space with multi-sliding doors to allow the sunshine into the common living space. Includes a private balcony, 2 mural AC units, a locker. Building perks: rooftop pool, terrace with panoramic city views, gym, and direct access to IGA. Steps from Monkland Village and Villa-Maria metro.
Number of rooms 5
Living area 74.70 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Friday 05/15/26
from 16:30 to 18:00
BE THE FIRST TO VISIT:
Open House format >> Friday, May 15th from 4:30-6pm

Property Features:

Bright Corner Unit: Located on the 6th floor with high ceilings and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows.
Premium Oak Flooring: Upgraded hardwood floors flowing throughout the open-concept living and dining room.
Flexible 2nd Bedroom: Configured as 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, with multi-sliding doors to expand the sunlit living area.
Modern Kitchen Finish: Sleek culinary space featuring high-end quartz countertops.
Private Balcony: Providing exclusive outdoor space expanding your living area.
Comfort & Conveniences: Equipped with two mural AC units, a dedicated storage locker, laundry in the unit.

Building Amenities (Le Beaumont)

9th Floor Rooftop Oasis: Heated outdoor pool, lounge chairs for sunbathing, and a BBQ area for gatherings.
Mezzanine Fitness Center: Fully equipped gym with the latest equipment and breathtaking city skyline views.
Unmatched Convenience: Direct internal elevator access to the ground-floor IGA grocery store.
Security & Facilities: 24/7 security camera surveillance and a secure bicycle storage area.

Location & Neighborhood:

Transit Access: Strategic NDG location just steps to Villa-Maria metro station and public transport.
Vibrant Community: Walking distance to Monkland Village, packed with great restaurants, cafés, and shopping.
Green Spaces: Surrounded by community parks, local schools, and recreational facilities.
Commuter Friendly: Quick and easy access to major highways and downtown Montreal.
Year constructed 2019
Living area 74.70 m²
Siding Brick
Building's distinctive features Corner unit
Washer/Dryer (installation) bathroom (AU)
Bathroom washer/dryer
View View of the city
Distinctive Features Street corner
Pool Inground, Heated
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, Highway
Living room
Level: 6
Dimensions: 14'4" X 10'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 6
Dimensions: 10'9" X 7'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 6
Dimensions: 11'6" X 9'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 6
Dimensions: 16'4" X 10'7"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 6
Dimensions: 10'4" X 7'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 6
Dimensions: 12'0" X 6'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system, Private balcony, Intercom, Indoor storage space, Sprinklers
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 67,900
Building assessment
$ 445,500
Total
$ 513,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,066
School (2026)
$ 372
Total
$ 3,438

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 6,456
Total
$ 6,456

Inclusions

kitchen appliances, washer/dryer, 2x mural A/C, built-in closet in primary bedroom, window dressings

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate