Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
20
$439,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 10227219
Apartment - Condominium
for sale
454 Rue De La Gauchetière O. app. 107, Montréal (Ville-Marie) (Centre Ouest)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
3
Living area
559 ft²
Property features
1
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
EMANUELE BORSELLINO
Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO
RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.
514 235-5486
Contact the broker
DANIEL GALARNEAU
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.
514 278-7170
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1912
Living area
559 ft²
Proximity
Highway, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Public transportation, University
Room details
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'1" X 8'6"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Séjour
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'9" X 14'1"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Den
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'6" X 11'9"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Mezzanine
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'0" X 7'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'7" X 4'10"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2024)
Lot assessment
$ 51,500
Building assessment
$ 326,400
Total
$ 377,900
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,265
School (2025)
$ 279
Total
$ 2,544
Annual expenses
Condominium fees
$ 3,084
Total
$ 3,084
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog