Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,000
New
ULS: 26090066

Apartment - Condominium for sale
383 Av. Skaniatarati app. 202, Montréal (Lachine) (West)

An exceptional lifestyle awaits you in Lachine! Modern 2-bedroom condo built in 2019, offering a true turnkey lifestyle ideal for young professionals or families. Functional open-concept layout, private balcony, and heated indoor garage. Air exchanger and hot water included in condo fees for optimal comfort and convenience. Strategically located with quick access to highways 20/13 and downtown Montreal. Steps from the canal, bike paths, cafés, and essential services, combining urban living with an active outdoor lifestyle.
Number of rooms 6
Living area 870 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Beautiful modern 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offering a thoughtfully designed living space.

Designed with an intelligent open-concept layout, the unit allows for seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas--ideal for entertaining family and friends in a warm and functional setting.

Being a recent construction and owned by a single owner since delivery, the property has been meticulously maintained, offering a spotless space ready for its next occupants.

The condo features a clean, minimalist design with a central kitchen island showcasing a quartz waterfall countertop, ample storage, and a contemporary two-tone finish that adds warmth and modern elegance to the space.

The primary and secondary bedrooms offer comfortable and versatile spaces, perfect for a home office, guest room, or small family.

The project also stands out with its charming shared interior courtyard, offering a relaxing space with a BBQ area, small fire pit, dining area, and thoughtfully designed outdoor seating. The community is known for its harmonious atmosphere and residents who value quality living and respectful cohabitation.

The unit also includes a heated indoor garage, a large balcony, and an exterior storage space.

Ideally located near the Lachine Canal, Lake Saint-Louis, bike paths, parks, shops, cafés, schools, and the Canal train station, this condo perfectly combines accessibility with an active lifestyle.

Just minutes from downtown Montreal, it offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy a rapidly growing neighbourhood that blends tranquility, nature, and urban living.

Please note that the condo fees are expected to decrease, as the current special assessment will be ending soon. Feel free to contact me for more details.
Year constructed 2019
Living area 870 ft²
Washer/Dryer (installation) closet (2)
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'3" X 13'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'4" X 17'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'3" X 15'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'6" X 11'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 9'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'11" X 4'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system, Intercom, Outdoor storage space
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 45,900
Building assessment
$ 360,800
Total
$ 406,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,241
School (2026)
$ 245
Total
$ 2,486

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 400
Total
$ 400

Inclusions

Bathroom mirror, dishwasher, and all light fixtures.

Exclusions

Refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer, blinds and curtains.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate