Photo Main Photo of the property
$515,000
New
ULS: 9691371

Apartment - Condominium for sale
2220 Rue Viau app. 6, Montréal (Mercier/Hochelaga-Maisonneuve) (Hochelaga-Maisonneuve)

Spacious condo featuring 3 large bedrooms and an exceptional living environment in the heart of a highly sought-after area! You'll be charmed by its remarkable brightness thanks to expansive windows, its renovated kitchen, and its modern bathroom with heated floors. New heat pump installed in 2023 (invoice available). Parking included. Ideally located just steps from the Olympic Stadium, and within walking distance of Marché Maisonneuve, Viau metro station, the Montreal Botanical Garden, and all essential services. A prime location combining comfort, space, and quality of life!
Number of rooms 7
Living area 812.67 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 2009
Living area 812.67 ft²
Roofing Asphalt and gravel
Bathroom Separate shower
Renovations Kitchen (2025), Bathroom (2015)
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'9" X 7'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'9" X 7'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'8" X 8'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'4" X 4'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'8" X 12'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'3" X 9'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'10" X 10'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private balcony, Alarm system, Wall-mounted heat pump, Intercom
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 103,400
Building assessment
$ 331,800
Total
$ 435,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,638
School (2025)
$ 335
Total
$ 2,973

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,772
Total
$ 2,772

Inclusions

All light fixtures, curtain rods, curtains, blinds, smart locks, induction stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer, dishwasher

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate