Photo Main Photo of the property
$464,900
ULS: 16845914

Apartment - Condominium for sale
11015 Boul. Cavendish app. 602, Montréal (Saint-Laurent) (New Saint-Laurent/Bois-Franc)

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Turnkey condo, upgraded over the years, located in the Le Challenger complex! A prime location just steps from Place Vertu and all essential services. This 2-bedroom unit offers 1 full bathroom + 1 powder room, a recently renovated kitchen, and appliances included. You'll also benefit from indoor parking and storage, convenient common areas, and an outdoor pool; perfect for enjoying the summer season. A practical lifestyle, don't miss your chance to visit!
Number of rooms 8
Living area 1,015 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

ALEXE DOWNING

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.

JIMMY LEMIEUX

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX CRYSTAL INC.

Located in the Le Challenger complex, this beautiful 2-bedroom condo unit, thoughtfully updated over the years, is ideally situated close to all services and Place Vertu. Spacious, bright, and perfectly positioned, it offers a highly convenient lifestyle.

The unit features two generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom. The fully renovated kitchen stands out with its quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, modern backsplash, and practical breakfast area. The main living space, combining the living and dining rooms, is warm and filled with natural light, with a patio door leading directly to a large private balcony.

You will also find a second powder room adjoining the secondary bedroom, complete with a washer-dryer area, adding to the functionality of the layout. The unit also includes an indoor storage space and an indoor parking spot.

The building offers several amenities, including a common room with a gym and an outdoor pool--perfect for enjoying the summer season.

An opportunity not to be missed!
Year constructed 1981
Living area 1,015 ft²
Window Type French door
Garage Heated, Single width
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (AU)
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom
Basement None
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Pool Inground
Proximity Park, Elementary school, Highway, Public transportation, High school, Metro
Hall
Level:
Dimensions: 3'2" X 5'10" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
Dimensions: 8'4" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Dimensions: 10'10" X 9'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
Dimensions: 16'5" X 14'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Dimensions: 16'7" X 10'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Dimensions: 9'8" X 7' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Dimensions: 8'9" X 13'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Dimensions: 5' X 6' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Intercom, Private balcony, Indoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 69,000
Building assessment
$ 334,000
Total
$ 403,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,314
School (2025)
$ 257
Total
$ 2,571

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,860
Total
$ 4,860

Inclusions

Light fixtures, blinds, curtains, dishwasher (2021), refrigerator (2021), microwave (2021), stove (2021), washer/dryer (2024), bathroom mirrors, 2 heat pumps

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate