Photo Main Photo of the property
$359,900
New
ULS: 28557379

Apartment - Condominium for sale
502 Boul. des Prairies app. 202, Laval (Laval-des-Rapides)

New waterfront condo listing This beautiful condo is located in a solid concrete building and offers a spacious bedroom, a large balcony with stunning water views, and a beautifully landscaped outdoor space designed to fully enjoy the waterfront lifestyle. The property sits on navigable water, with the possibility to rent a dock space for your boat. You also get outdoor parking for co-owners -- a rare find in such a central location. Just minutes from Montreal, Carrefour Laval, Highway 15, Montmorency and Cartier metros, the train, and Sacré-Coeur Hospital, this location offers the perfect balance between convenience and tranquillity.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 4
Living area 626.46 ft²

Property features

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Ideal for investors -- minimum rental period of 12 months permitted.
Pets are allowed: maximum of 2 domestic animals, up to 20 lbs each.
BBQs are permitted on balconies with direct natural gas connection.
Cozy natural gas fireplace in the unit.
Wall-mounted air conditioning unit included.
Outdoor parking spaces available for co-owners.
Year constructed 2003
Living area 626.46 ft²
Water (access) Access (FLEUVE), Waterfront (FLEUVE), Navigable
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Driveway (1)
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 17'3" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'0" X 8'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 17'9" X 13'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'5" X 4'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2022)

Lot assessment
$ 28,900
Building assessment
$ 168,900
Total
$ 197,800

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 1,834
School (2025)
$ 186
Total
$ 2,020

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,436
Total
$ 2,436

Inclusions

Dishwasher, Washer/dryer, blinds, light fixtures. (possibility to include refrigerator and stove)

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate