Photo Main Photo of the property
$739,000
Open house
ULS: 21782063

Apartment - Condominium for sale
3671 Av. Jean-Béraud app. 1008, Laval (Chomedey) (Carrefour Saint-Martin)

Unit 1008 -- 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 981 Sqft Contemporary 2-bedroom unit in Marquise Phase VII, Laval. Enjoy community perks including heated outdoor pool, gym, and co-working space.
Number of rooms 6
Living area 998 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Additional information
Lily Li:514.632.2903
Additional information
Lily Li:514.632.2903
Additional information
Lily Li:514.632.2903
A lavish beauty, Marquise Phase VII tower dazzles within a vast and exclusive complex.
Located in Laval's downtown core, the luminous tower is surrounded by lush pathways. Befitting an elite residence, the spectacular fountain is a true work of art--the pièce de résistance of this extraordinary development.

Just 5 minutes from Carrefour Laval, convenience meets luxury at your doorstep.
Residents enjoy access to premium amenities, including a state-of-the-art gym, a heated outdoor pool designed for both relaxation and wellness, and a practical co-working space.
Year constructed 2025
Living area 998 ft²
Garage Attached, Heated, Single width
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage (1)
Bedroom
Level: 12th floor
Dimensions: 12'0" X 14'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 12th floor
Dimensions: 12'8" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 12th floor
Dimensions: 9'0" X 7'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 12th floor
Dimensions: 7'0" X 9'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 12th floor
Dimensions: 9'0" X 12'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 12th floor
Dimensions: 16'0" X 11'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 20,600
Building assessment
$ 625,800
Total
$ 646,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,265
School (2026)
$ 523
Total
$ 4,788

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 5,268
Total
$ 5,268

Inclusions

All appliances, 1 locker, 1 indoor parking

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate