Photo Main Photo of the property
$519,900
New
ULS: 22695518

Apartment - Condominium for sale
2875 Av. du Cosmodôme app. 902, Laval (Chomedey) (Carrefour Saint-Martin)

Number of rooms 8
Living area 997.81 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

MARC TARDIF

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX D'ICI

Year constructed 2012
Living area 997.81 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (AU)
Kitchen Cabinets Other, Laminate
Bathroom Separate shower
Hall
Level:
Dimensions: 16'11" X 5'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
Dimensions: 13'11" X 10'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
Dimensions: 13'11" X 6'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Dimensions: 13'11" X 10'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Dimensions: 8'6" X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Dimensions: 12'6" X 11'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Dimensions: 12'11" X 10'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Dimensions: 10' X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system, Other, Intercom, Electric garage door opener, Sprinklers
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 18,100
Building assessment
$ 460,800
Total
$ 478,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,140
School (2025)
$ 333
Total
$ 3,473

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 6,084
Total
$ 6,084
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate