Photo Main Photo of the property
$289,900
New
ULS: 11603745

Apartment - Condominium for sale
2211 Boul. des Laurentides app. 204, Laval (Vimont) (Others)

Beautiful condo offering 2 good-sized bedrooms, ideal for a first-time buyer, a couple, or an investor. You will be charmed by its lovely natural light and inviting open-concept living area combining the living room, dining room, and kitchen. A warm and functional space, perfect for entertaining family and friends or simply enjoying everyday comfort.
Number of rooms 6
Living area 83.40 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

SALAH SEDQI

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX 2001 INC.

Strategic location in the sought-after Vimont sector of Laval, offering quick access to a wide range of essential services and amenities. The property benefits from a practical location, ideal for occupants looking for an accessible, well-served living environment close to everything.

Located directly on Boulevard des Laurentides, it provides easy access to local shops, restaurants, cafés, pharmacies, grocery stores, financial institutions, and other everyday services. The area also offers convenient access to public transportation through the STL network, which serves Laval and allows users to check schedules, routes, and real-time bus arrivals.

The property is located near several parks and green spaces in the Vimont/Auteuil area, including Parc de Lausanne and Parc des Hirondelles, offering spaces to enjoy the outdoors, practise sports, or spend time with family.

For families, the area is well established and offers several schools nearby. École Père-Vimont, located in the Vimont-Auteuil sector, is among the schools in the area. Buyers are invited to validate the applicable neighbourhood school directly with the Centre de services scolaire de Laval using their official address search tool.

The location also provides easy access to Laval's major roadways, making travel convenient to other areas of the city, Montréal, and the North Shore. A practical location for daily commuting as well as access to services, leisure activities, and shopping.

Highlights

Sought-after Vimont sector;
Central location on Boulevard des Laurentides;
Close to shops, restaurants, pharmacies, and essential services;
Public transportation accessible through the STL network;
Near parks and green spaces;
Family-friendly and well-established area;
Convenient access to nearby schools;
Easy travel to major roadways;
Practical environment for owner-occupants or investors.

An ideal location to fully enjoy neighbourhood living while remaining close to all services!
Year constructed 1989
Living area 83.40 m²
Siding Aluminum, Wood, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (2)
Bathroom Separate shower
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'0" X 16'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'5" X 11'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'0" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'4" X 11'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'2" X 12'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'0" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2027)

Lot assessment
$ 59,100
Building assessment
$ 212,700
Total
$ 271,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,907
School (2025)
$ 152
Total
$ 2,059

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,064
Total
$ 2,064

Inclusions

Light fixtures, curtains and rods, blinds.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate