Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,975 per month
New
ULS: 14547416

Apartment - Condominium for rent
170 Rue du Prado app. 11, Gatineau (Aylmer) (Plateau de la Capitale)

Modern 2-bedroom condo located in the sought-after Plateau Aylmer area, available August 1st. High-quality construction featuring a stylish kitchen with quartz island, spacious bathroom with separate shower and bathtub, and a cozy gas fireplace. All appliances are included. Includes outdoor storage space and 1 parking spot. Ideally located near services, shops, and green spaces. A comfortable and refined rental opportunity not to be missed.
Number of rooms 8
Living area 104.30 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 2014
Living area 104.30 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Lot size 5' 11" X 440' 10"
Lot area 243.21 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, University
Living room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 19'6" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 20'1" X 7'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 15'2" X 12'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Office
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 5'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'10" X 10'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 14'10" X 8'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 10'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 7'3" X 5'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 71,000
Building assessment
$ 320,400
Total
$ 391,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,138
School (2026)
$ 268
Total
$ 3,406

Inclusions

1 parking space, 1 storage shed, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate