Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,500,000
New
ULS: 15601004

5-6-7-Plex for sale
5955 - 5965 Rue Jeanne-Mance, Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal) (Mile-End)

Mile End! Magnificent 6-unit, 3-story building close to numerous cafes, restaurants, shops, parks, and an elementary schools. The building is in good condition with original finishes: hardwood floors, plaster walls and moldings, and 9'3" ceilings. The apartments are well divided and offer several layout options and ample storage. Each unit is 66' long (approximately 1000 sq. ft.) and includes a large double living room, a bedroom, a sitting room, a bathroom, and a kitchen large enough to include a dining area. All units have their own balcony.
Living area 6,000 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 33' X 66' irr.
Year constructed 1910
Living area 6,000 ft²
Windows Aluminum
Siding Brick
Lot size 33' X 94'
Lot area 3,102 ft²
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity, Natural gas
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 633,600
Building assessment
$ 602,900
Total
$ 1,236,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,920
School (2025)
$ 980
Total
$ 4,900

Annual expenses

Insurance
$ 4,802
Total
$ 4,802

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 90,360
Total
$ 90,360
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate