Photo Main Photo of the property
$2,695,000
New
ULS: 17613773

8-15-Plex for sale
3820 - 3824 Rue MacKenzie, Montréal (Côte-des-Neiges/Notre-Dame-de-Grâce) (Côte-des-Neiges)

3820 Mackenzie Street is a six-unit building constructed around 1932, offering a spacious living area of approximately 5,247 sq. ft. 3824 Mackenzie Street: A four-unit building constructed around 1932, with a living area of approximately 3,926 sq. ft. A rare opportunity to acquire two 10-unit properties in the heart of Côte-des-Neiges, consisting of a four-unit and a six-unit building, offering excellent investment potential in an area with high rental demand. The owner would like to organize before any offer an initial showing with two or three units on Wednesday, May 20th, between 5:00 pm and 6:00 pm.514 983-3443 ( appointment)
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Living area 9,173 ft²
The exterior photos accurately reflect the look of both properties; the interior photos show one of the 10 fully renovated apartments and the second, belonging to a tenant who has lived there since childhood (a gentleman in his early thirties), which better reflects the condition of the other 8 apartments.

Actuel
juil-26
3820 MACKENZIE
tous: installation laveuse sécheuse
APT 1
6 1/2 RDC
1 535,00 $
1 582,00 $
APT 2
6 1/2 RDC
1 535,00 $
1 575,00 $
APT 3
4 1/2 au 2e
1 015,00 $
1 045,00 $
APT 4
4 1/2 au 2e
1 015,00 $
1 045,00 $
APT 5
4 1/2 au 3 e
1 010,00 $
1 040,00 $
APT 6
4 1/2 au 3e
1 045,00 $
1 075,00 $
Total
7 155,00 $
7 362,00 $
3824 MACKENZIE
1 x 5 1/2 et 3 x 6 1/2
tous installation laveuse sécheuse
APT 1

965,00 $
995,00 $
APT 2

1 150,00 $
1 185,00 $
APT 3

1 010,00 $
1 040,00 $
APT 4

709,00 $
730,00 $
Total
3 834,00 $
3 950,00 $

Les revenus à compter du 1er juillet, 2026 seront de:
3820 MacKenzie de $ 7,362. par mois les 6 appartements et de $ 3,950. par mois pour un total annuel des 2 édifices de: $ 135,744.

Rare opportunité d'acquérir ces deux propriétés de 10 unités au coeur de Côte-des-Neiges, composé d'un 4-plex et d'un 6-plex contigus, offrant un excellent potentiel d'investissement dans un secteur à forte demande locative.

Les immeubles présentent une façade en brique classique, bien entretenue, avec une architecture typique et recherchée du quartier : balcons en façade sur plusieurs niveaux, grandes ouvertures procurant une belle luminosité et entrées indépendantes pour les locataires. L'ensemble dégage une impression de solidité et de pérennité.
Localisation stratégique :
Situé à proximité immédiate de Université de Montréal, du Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal, des transports en commun et de nombreux commerces, assurant une demande locative constante.

Idéal pour investisseur recherchant un actif stable dans un secteur établi, avec possibilité de valorisation future.

Emplacement recherché : Un "Walk Score" exceptionnel de 96/100, signifiant que toutes les courses quotidiennes se font à pied.Proximité des transports : À environ 14 minutes de marche de la station Plamondon (ligne orange) et à proximité de la station du REM Canora. Vie de quartier : La rue est calme et familiale, entourée de parcs comme les parcs Kent et Romeo Charette.
Le proprio souhaite organiser comme première visite une visite des lieux avec 2 ou trois logements mercredi 20 mai entre 5h00 pm et 6h00pm ; appointment André at 514 983-3443
Dimensions 55' 3" X 58' 2" irr.
Year constructed 1932
Living area 9,173 ft²
Window Type Sliding, aluminium
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt and gravel
Washer/Dryer (installation) in each unit (AU)
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 62' 7" X 111'
Lot area 6,941 ft²
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 709,300
Building assessment
$ 1,695,600
Total
$ 2,404,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 13,885
School (2025)
$ 1,703
Total
$ 15,588

Gross annual revenues (potential)

Residential
$ 131,868
Total
$ 131,868

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate