Photo Main Photo of the property
$725,000
New
ULS: 17632227

Bungalow on one floor for sale
292 Ch. St-Louis, Saint-Étienne-de-Beauharnois

**OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, MAY 24 FROM 12:00 PM TO 1:30 PM** Magnificent 2021 construction with a large garage for sale in St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois! Enjoy 9-foot ceilings on the main floor and abundant natural light throughout the property! Home backing onto the river. Forced-air heating system with central heat pump for maximum comfort. Beautiful kitchen with plenty of storage, central island, heated floors, and quartz countertops. Spacious entrance hall. Fully finished basement offering various possibilities (such as a large playroom, office space, and/or the addition of 2 more bedrooms). Come visit it!!!
Number of rooms 12
Living area 114.93 m²

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
**LOCATION**

*Distant neighbors, spacious lot, guaranteed peace and quiet with mature landscaping.
*4 minutes from Highway 30, 10 minutes from the Vaudreuil Bridge, and 25 minutes from the Mercier Bridge.
*6 minutes from the Beauharnois outdoor aquatic complex and Bissonnette Park, featuring swimming pools, ponds, play structures, water features, tennis courts, and baseball fields.
*Close to the Beauharnois district with restaurants, grocery stores, pharmacies, Canac, daycare centers, gas stations, a library, an arena, and more.
*20 minutes from Vaudreuil-Dorion with all its amenities
*15 minutes from Anna-Laberge Hospital, the Châteauguay Professional Center, the sports complex, and the Fernand-Séguin Ecological Center (hiking, cross-country skiing, sledding, etc.)
*22 minutes from the magnificent Île Saint-Bernard (hotel, restaurant, hiking, performance hall, water sports, etc.)
*16 minutes from the Bellevue Golf Club

**SCHOOLS**
*Saint-Étienne Elementary School, 1.4 km away
*Des Patriotes High School in Beauharnois

**CONSTRUCTION & IMPROVEMENTS**

*Built in 2021
*Living area of 1,237 sq. ft. (total area of 2,474 sq. ft.)
*Garage measuring 15.2 ft x 21.8 ft (interior dimensions). Ceiling height of 10.11 ft in the garage. Additional storage space with mezzanine
*Spacious entrance hall also providing access to the garage
*9-foot ceilings on the main floor
*Forced-air heating system with central heat pump
*Kitchen with plenty of storage, central island, heated floors, 9-foot-wide patio door, and quartz countertops
*Electric fireplace in the main floor living room
*Main floor bathroom with double sinks, freestanding bathtub, 30" x 60" shower, and heated ceramic flooring
*Fully finished basement with bathroom. Basement offers various possibilities thanks to its spacious layout (large playroom, office space, and/or the addition of 2 more bedrooms)
*Abundant natural light throughout the property
*200-amp electrical panel and auxiliary panel beside it for connecting a future generator
*Rear treated wood balcony built on piles

*The seller requires a minimum 48-hour delay to respond to any Promise to Purchase.

*No offer will be responded to before May 25, 2026.

*The only certificate of location that will be provided by the seller is the one prepared by land surveyor Marc-André Parker on July 19, 2023 (the parking area has since been paved and a concrete sidewalk has been added at the front).
Dimensions 50' X 40' irr.
Year constructed 2021
Living area 114.93 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Steel, Stone, fibrociment
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets ceiling high cabinets, Polyester
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 1,746.50 m²
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (10)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway, CEGEP
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'6" X 13'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'8" X 13'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 8'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16' X 11'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 9'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 11'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 8'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'8" X 31'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'11" X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'3" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'8" X 10'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'6" X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'9" X 13'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove electric
Property or unit amenity Electric garage door opener, Central heat pump, Air exchange system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Fire detector (N)
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Hydro-kinetic

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 63,500
Building assessment
$ 392,100
Total
$ 455,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,478
School (2026)
$ 310
Total
$ 2,788

Inclusions

curtain rods, blinds, curtains, light fixtures, electric garage door opener and 1 remote, central vacuum ans accessories, electric fireplace, hot water tank, air exchanger, electric furnace and central heat pump, wire in garage to eventually put an electric car terminal, wine chiller and dishwasher

Exclusions

tv stands in master bedroom and living room, shelves on wall in kid's bedroom on ground floor, light fixture in kid's bedroom (will be replaced by another one), refrigerator, stove, washer, dryer, 2 freezers and generator

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate