Photo Main Photo of the property
$517,000
Open house
ULS: 22213340

Two or more storey house for sale
2050 Rue St-Georges (Lemoyne), Longueuil (Le Vieux-Longueuil) (Central)

Number of rooms 13

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

JULES PHILIP

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

MARC-ANTOINE SOUTIERE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

PATRICK LALONDE

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX PLATINE

Dimensions 48' X 77'
Year constructed 1949
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement Partially finished
Renovations Other (2013), Roof covering (2019), Bathroom (2011)
Lot area 3,706 ft²
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Metro, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Bicycle path
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'11" X 5'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'10" X 23'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'4" X 10'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 11'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'4" X 5'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Office
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 23'9" X 11'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'0" X 11'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'8" X 11'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Storage
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 2'8" X 4'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'2" X 9'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'8" X 21'7"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'10" X 21'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 2'11" X 6'3"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 180,800
Building assessment
$ 189,100
Total
$ 369,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,506
School (2025)
$ 231
Total
$ 2,737

Inclusions

Fixtures, blinds, curtains, dishwasher, alarm system.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate