Photo Main Photo of the property
$495,000
Open house
ULS: 9922517

Bungalow on one floor for sale
4A Rue Lesage, Pont-Rouge

Number of rooms 11
Living area 100.10 m²

Property features

3 (1 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Tomorrow
from 10:00 to 12:00
Year constructed 2016
Living area 100.10 m²
Windows PVC
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 1,500.20 m²
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours, Cul-de-sac
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (10), Garage (1)
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'2" X 4'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'1" X 14'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 10'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 7'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'7" X 13'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'7" X 10'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 23'6" X 20'8"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'3" X 13'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'3" X 8'2"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'2" X 8'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'3" X 3'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 125,700
Building assessment
$ 314,400
Total
$ 440,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,447
School (2026)
$ 253
Total
$ 3,700

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,410
Total
$ 2,410
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate