Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
37
$399,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
Open house
ULS: 18420085
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
379 Av. Ste-Brigitte, Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
8
Living area
111.50 m²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Upcoming open houses
Tomorrow
from 13:00 to 15:00
Contact broker
SERGE LEVESQUE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
581 308-9233
Contact the broker
ZAKARY LEVESQUE
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
581 397-6999
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
32' 3" X 40' 4" irr.
Year constructed
1955
Living area
111.50 m²
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Garage
Built-in
Renovations
Electricity (2026), Plumbing (2026), Bathroom (2026), Floor (2026), Kitchen (2026)
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
773.20 m²
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Proximity
Daycare centre, Park, Elementary school
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'8" X 16'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
19'2" X 14'
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'1" X 13'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'9" X 6'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'6" X 13'3" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'4" X 13'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'11" X 7'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
32'4" X 17'9"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 101,200
Building assessment
$ 132,300
Total
$ 233,500
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,114
School (2025)
$ 162
Total
$ 3,276
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog