Photo Main Photo of the property
$599,000
Open house
ULS: 21641968

Bungalow on one floor for sale
3595 Boul. de Monaco, Québec (Les Rivières) (Duberger/Les Saules)

Number of rooms 13

Property features

6 (3 + 3) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Saturday 05/16/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

PAUL BISSON

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Dimensions 54' 4" X
Year constructed 1961
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, French door, Casement, Guillotine
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement Finished basement
Lot area 848.50 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Elementary school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway, Bicycle path
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 16'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 14'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'3" X 16'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'4" X 6'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 12'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'0" X 11'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'9" X 9'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'2" X 8'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'3" X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'2" X 11'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'4" X 10'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'0" X 14'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'11" X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 209,000
Building assessment
$ 221,000
Total
$ 430,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,790
School (2025)
$ 290
Total
$ 4,080
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate