Photo Main Photo of the property
$239,000
New
ULS: 12651335

Two or more storey house for sale
235 Côte Bellevue, La Malbaie (Charlevoix)

Discover this magnificent century-old home, impeccably maintained and carefully renovated to preserve its original character while incorporating modern comfort. It features an elegant walk-in shower, warm and functional living spaces, as well as 3 bedrooms on the upper level. The fenced, private, and beautifully landscaped lot perfectly complements this charming property. A welcoming home where the authenticity of the past blends harmoniously with today's conveniences. Occupancy possible as of October 15, 2026.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10
Living area 120.28 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

ERIC SAVARD

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

DAVE DUQUETTE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Dimensions 25' 5" X 25' 6"
Year constructed 1926
Living area 120.28 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Wood, Vinyl, Cedar shingles
Roofing Sheet metal
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Crawl space
Lot size 49' 1" X 89' 1" irr.
Lot area 449.10 m²
Topography Flat
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, CEGEP, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 11'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'3" X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'5" X 13'8" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 12'3" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'3" X 2'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Veranda
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 19' X 5' irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'3" X 13'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'5" X 10'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'4" X 11' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'10" X 12' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 14,500
Building assessment
$ 153,900
Total
$ 168,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,359
School (2025)
$ 76
Total
$ 2,435

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,640
Total
$ 1,640
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate