Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
20
$359,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 18153816
One-and-a-half-storey
for sale
1420 Ch. de la Petite-France, Noyan
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
8
Property features
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
2
Powder rooms
SONIA CHIASSON
Certified real estate broker
RE/MAX EVOLUTION
514 862-3432
Contact the broker
AUDREY GODIN CHIASSON
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EVOLUTION
438 520-6455
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
86' 5" X 38' 9" irr.
Year constructed
1853
Lot size
237' 8" X 147' 8" irr.
Lot area
5,000 m²
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Parking (total)
Driveway (12), Garage (2)
Proximity
Park, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'10" X 16'8"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
20'3" X 13'9" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'6" X 12'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'7" X 12'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'8" X 15'3" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'3" X 5'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
24'0" X 20'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
7'0" X 7'8" irr.
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 100,900
Building assessment
$ 177,100
Total
$ 278,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,877
School (2025)
$ 150
Total
$ 2,027
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 1,420
Total
$ 1,420
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog