Photo Main Photo of the property
$434,500
New
ULS: 22529467

One-and-a-half-storey for sale
6985 Rue Ernest-Fleury, Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières)

Discover an ideal property to meet the needs of the whole family or those seeking a comfortable and welcoming living environment. Located near a bike path, daycare, park, and elementary school, this home boasts a prime location. Meticulously maintained and renovated over the years, it has benefited from several significant upgrades, including the kitchen, bathroom, exterior siding, and French drain. It offers five bedrooms, including a multipurpose room adjacent to the side entrance, perfect for a home office. See the addendum section for details.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 14
Living area 125.10 m²

Property features

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
* Since 2014, this property has undergone numerous important renovations and improvements, giving it a true facelift.

* Investments include replacing the exterior siding, adding a swimming pool and patio, and installing a new water heater.

* The exterior landscaping has been carefully designed with a beautiful paved terrace and an elegant relaxation area with a fireplace, creating an ideal space for entertaining and enjoying summer evenings. The fully fenced yard, heated pool, and spacious shed perfectly complement this intimate and inviting setting.

* Inside, a bathroom has been added on the main floor, while the upstairs bathroom has been tastefully updated.

* The modern and functional kitchen features polyester cabinetry, a convenient fold-down worktop, and a built-in banquette that maximizes available space.

* Several storage spaces have been added and incorporated throughout the property, including upstairs, in the foyer, and in the basement. Sliding doors have also been integrated to add a touch of style while maximizing the living space.

* The basement has been finished with a bedroom, a laundry room, and a welcoming family room.

* The former main-floor bedroom has been converted into a playroom, but its convenient location makes it ideal for a professional working from home.

* The property will be available for occupancy starting at the end of June.
Dimensions 31' 7" X 26' 2" irr.
Year constructed 1985
Living area 125.10 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, French door, Sliding
Siding Vinyl, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Polyester
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Partially finished
Lot size 62' 4" X 98' 5" irr.
Lot area 570 m²
Driveway Asphalt, Other
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Highway, Elementary school, Public transportation, Bicycle path
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'6" X 12'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'11" X 6'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'6" X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8' X 3'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 6'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11' X 8'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11' X 13'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11' X 8'6"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'5" X 7'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'6" X 12'
Flooring:
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'6" X 11'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'10" X 11'6"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'6" X 5'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 77,000
Building assessment
$ 265,600
Total
$ 342,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,450
School (2026)
$ 183
Total
$ 3,633
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate