Photo Main Photo of the property
$699,000
New
ULS: 17532712

Bungalow on one floor for sale
700 Rue de Cortina, Laval (Auteuil) (Others)

Beautiful turnkey property located in the highly sought-after area of Auteuil. This home offers 5 bedrooms, including 3 on the upper level, as well as 2 full bathrooms. You will be charmed by its spacious and inviting living areas, heated ceramic floors, wall-mounted heat pump, and numerous upgrades, including all windows having been replaced. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a terrace and storage shed. Conveniently located within walking distance of an elementary school, shops, and several services, this property is perfect for those seeking comfort and a move-in-ready home. A visit is a must!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 13

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Turnkey property
5 bedrooms with the possibility of a 6th bedroom
3 bedrooms located on the upper level
2 full bathrooms
Walking distance to an elementary school
Close to shops, parks, public transportation, and all services
Ideal property for a large family or remote work
Move-in ready home
Year constructed 1985
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 5,332 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 5'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'6" X 16' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 9' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 10' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'5" X 8'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 11' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9' X 11' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12' X 12' irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'3" X 10' irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'5" X 10' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12' X 27' irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Salle utilitaire
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14' X 8' irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Other
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private yard, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 268,100
Building assessment
$ 243,300
Total
$ 511,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,292
School (2025)
$ 321
Total
$ 3,613
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate